Christmas Displays

CHRISTMAS SHOW DETAILS DECEMBER 2018

LOLLIPOP PERFORMANCES

Saturday classes

(Princess 11.30am and tap/jazz 12.15pm)

SUNDAY 9th DECEMBER 10am


Sunday and Wednesday classes

(Sunday 4pm and 4.30pm and Wednesday 3.30pm)

SUNDAY 16th DECEMBER 12.30pm


Thursday and Friday classes

(Thursday 10.30am,4pm,4.30pm andFriday 5pm)

SUNDAY 9th DECEMBER 12.30pm


SUNSHINE PERFORMANCES

Saturday classes

(4pm and acro 12.45pm)

SUNDAY 23rd DECEMBER 10am


Sunday and Wednesday classes

(Sunday 3.30pm and Wednesday 4pm)

SUNDAY 16th DECEMBER 10am


Thursday and Friday classes

(Thursday 4pm and Friday 4pm)

TUESDAY 11th DECEMBER 6.30pm


STARLET PERFORMANCES


Saturday and Wednesday classes

(Saturday tap,jazz,ballet 1.15pm / disco and cheerleading 2.45pm / princess 12.15pm

Wednesday tap,jazz,ballet 4pm / disco and cheerleading 5.30pm /acro 6.15pm)

SUNDAY 23rd DECEMBER 12.30pm


Sunday classes

(Sunday tap,jazz,ballet 2pm / Boys Street Dance/ Cinderella’s Ballroom)

SUNDAY 16th DECEMBER 7pm


Friday classes

(Friday tap,jazz,ballet 4pm and Irish dance 6.30pm)

SATURDAY 15th DECEMBER 7pm


JUNIOR AND SENIOR SHOWS


Wednesday and Thursday classes

(Wednesday tap,jazz,ballet / contemporary/ freestyle,street and cheerleading

Thursday tap,jazz, ballet/ freestyle,street)

TUESDAY 18th DECEMBER 7pm


Saturday classes

(All junior and senior tap,jazz,ballet / freestyle,street and cheerleading)

SATURDAY 22nd DECEMBER 7pm


Monday, Friday and Sunday classes

(Monday advanced Irish,Cheerleading, Student, cabaret tap and jazz, Intermediate Foundation Ballet

Friday junior tap, jazz, ballet and Irish

Sunday Acro, contemporary, ballroom and show class

SUNDAY 23rd DECEMBER 7pm. (May possibly be a matinee as well)


STAGESCHOOLS 


PANTOMIME (TREASURE ISLAND)

Saturday starlets, juniors and seniors

SATURDAY 29th DECEMBER 2.30pm and 6.30pm

SUNDAY 30th DECEMBER 2.30pm and 6.30pm


WIZARD OF OZ

Friday Sunshine,Starlet and juniors

THURSDAY 27th DECEMBER 2.30pm and 6.30pm