Junior and Senior


Junior classes --> School years 4-6

Senior Classes --> School years 7+


Monday

 Advanced Irish (IDTA Irish Gold+ Standard) --> 5-5:45pm

Advanced Cheerleading (Enquire if interested) --> 5:45-6:30pm

 Student Class (Invite Only) --> 6:30-7pm

 Cabaret Tap (Invite Only) --> 7-7:30pm

 Cabaret Jazz (Invite Only) --> 7:30-8pm

 Advanced Ballet (Invite Only) --> 8-9pm

 Intermediate Foundation Ballet

(After Grade 6 Ballet is completed - Exam Syllabus Pointework included) --> 8-9pm


Wednesday

Tap/Jazz/Ballet (Beginner-Grade3) --> 5-6:30pm

*These three subjects can also be taken individually if your child doesn't want to do all 3*

 Junior Ballet (Beginner-Grade3) --> 5-5:30pm

Junior Jazz (Beginner-Grade3) --> 5:30-6pm

Junior Tap (Beginner-Grade3) --> 6-6:30pm


 Junior Contemporary --> 6:30-7pm

 Junior Street/Freestyle (9-15yrs) --> 7-8pm

 Junior Cheerleading (9-15yrs) --> 8-8:30pm

 Advanced Ballroom (Invite Only) --> 7:45-8:45pm


Thursday Senior Night (Year 7+)

Senior Tap/Jazz/Ballet --> 5-6:30pm (Beginner-Grade1)
                                   5-6:45pm (Grade 2+)
*These three subjects can also be taken individually if your child doesn't want to do all 3*

Senior Jazz (Beginner-Grade 6) --> 5-5:30pm
Senior Tap (Beginner-Grade 6) --> 5:30-6pm
 Senior Ballet (Beginner-Grade 1) --> 6-6:30pm

Senior Ballet (Grade 2-6) --> 6-6:45pm

 Senior Pointe / Pre-Pointe (Grade 3+) --> 6:45-7:15pm

 Senior Street/Freestyle --> 7:15-8:15pm


Friday

Junior Tap/Jazz/Ballet --> 4-5:30pm

*These three subjects can also be taken individually if your child doesn't want to do all 3*

 Junior Tap (Pre-Grade 1- Grade 2) --> 4-4:30pm
Junior Jazz (Pre-Grade 1- Grade 2) --> 4:30-5pm

 Junior Ballet (Pre-Grade 1- Grade 2) --> 5-5:30pm

 Junior Stageschool --> 5:30-7pm

Beginner Irish Dancing 6:30-7:15pm

 Junior/Senior Irish Dancing -->7:15-8pm


Saturday Junior

 Stageschool (Drama/Singing/Performance) age 8+ --> 10-12:15pm

Or

 Drama Only (8+) --> 10-10:45am

Singing Only (8+) --> 10:45-11:30 am


 Street/Freestyle --> 12:45-1:45pm

 Cheerleading --> 1:45-2:15pm

 Tap (Beginner-Grade 2) --> 2:15-2:45pm

Jazz (Beginner-Grade 2) --> 2:45-3:15pm

 Ballet (Beginner-Grade 1) --> 3:30-4pm

Ballet (Grade 2-3 only) --> 4-4:45pm

*Junior Tap/Jazz/Ballet Combined Price Available*

 

Saturday Senior

 Stageschool (Drama/Singing/Performance) age 12+ --> 10-12:15pm

Or

 Singing Only --> 10-10:45am

 Drama Only --> 10:45-11:30am 


Cheerleading --> 1:45-2:15pm

Intermediate Freestyle/Street --> 2:15-3:15pm

Ballet (Grade 4-6) --> 3:15-4pm

Pre-Pointe/Pointe Class  --> 4-4:30pm

 Advanced Freestyle/Street (Invite Only) --> 4:30-5:30pm

 Jazz Grade 3-6--> 5:30-6pm

Tap Grade 3-6 --> 6-6:30pm 


Sunday

 Junior/Senior Acro (age 7+) --> 2:30-3:30pm

Junior/Senior Show Class (Enquire if interested) --> 3:30-4:30pm

Senior School Contemporary --> 4:30-5:30pm

 Junior/Senior Ballroom --> 5:30-6:30pm